(16/36), 9. Clue 2: Severus Snape's clue tells us that the wand with… (6/36), 4. Quiz by sedgewhisker288 Ernie share’s a diagonal with a fellow Hufflepuff from Dumbledore’s army. US States Without a Big City. Next we have to place James. Since Column D is all Gryffindors and Column C is all Ravenclaws, this means Pansy must be in Column E. Since Fred’s clue tells us that Draco is not adjacent to Ginny, we know that Pansy is not in E1, because Draco (not being in Gryffindor) can’t be in D2, so if Pansy were in E1 he would have to be in E2 or F2, which would make him adjacent to Ginny. Cho is in C5, being the Ravenclaw seeker who snogged Harry Potter. Play thousands of free online trivia quiz games. Quiz by stuverrov1 Test your knowledge on this literature quiz and compare your score to others. Mini Paint-By-Numbers IV. Hedwig is Harry's pet so must be adjacent to him. Change ), You are commenting using your Twitter account. … Dragon Ball Z Logic Quiz 70; Harry Potter Logic Quiz 48; On or Off Light Switch 36; Get The Picture: Presidents and Their Actors 30; The Rules of Logs 28; Sporcle Puzzle Hunt: Final Answer 27; Hit The Space Bar 300 times in 1 Minute? Your Account Isn't Verified! Geography. As Pansy is adjacent to Draco and Draco is not adjacent to Ginny and Column D is only Gryffindors, this leaves only E3 and F3 as options for Draco. Charlie says Ginny is in column A. We have already placed Flitwick, and Bellatrix tells us Snape is not in the quiz. I hope that, at least thusfar, it's been a day filled with relaxation and satisfying amusement, because if you've clicked into this under the pretense of thinking you're experience with the alluded to logic puzzle will comprise of anything short of … 1. If we go back to Tonks' clue, she says that the only ghost is a house ghost and in A4, thanks to Lockhart's clue we know that it must be the Ravenclaw ghost - Helena Ravenclaw/Grey lady. The only box left … Umbridge tells us that McGonagall, Flitwick, Sprout and Snape all share a diagonal. (32/36), 18. ( Log Out /  In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Miscellaneous. Harry Potter Logic Puzzle II 142; Harry Potter Library Logic Puzzle 83; The Heinous Lying Logic Puzzle 49; Any Doctors in the House? It’s Coote, because Peakes doesn’t have five letters in his surname. (2/36), 2. As Flint is adjacent to Oliver, he must be in E4, E5 or E6. Angelina’s clue tells us that Pansy is adjacent to both Draco and Hermione. This is a walkthrough for my Sporcle quiz ‘Hogwarts Students Logic Puzzle’, which is at 1. Zacharias tells us that every Ravenclaw in the DA apart from Marietta is in the quiz. The Sporcle App; Ultimate NBA 2000s (Single Game Edition) Sports. He doesn’t have five letters in his surname, so he’s not in A4, and he’s not in Slytherin, so not in E1, therefore he must be in A2. Combining George and Oliver’s clues ,we know that Bletchley is below Flint (Bletchley can’t be adjacent to Terry as not in DA, and can’t be in Column A as not a Gryffindor, so he must be in Column E). Therefore, Alicia is in B3, Zacharias is in B4 (can’t be in A4 as not a Gryffindor), and Terry is in C2. Mar 05, 2018. share to facebook share to facebook. 43 19; Crossword Blackout! Anthony says Oliver is adjacent to Marcus. Lavender is in D5, as she is the first person Ron ever snogged. I know just what to do with you.... Give it to The Pottermasters! The only adjacent square to Harry in row 2 is B2. Alicia cannot be in B1, because Zacharias can’t be in any of the squares adjacent to B1 as he is neither a Gryffindor nor a Ravenclaw. Holly and Maria visit the poor Harry Potter characters no longer with us as they try to solve this graveyard logic puzzle. Rate 5 stars Rate 4 stars Rate 3 stars Rate 2 stars Rate 1 star . Populous Countries of Europe Minefield. Harry tells us Ron is in D3. 1 – Harry’s best friend is Ron, so he must be in A6. Alicia is in Column B, and we know from Ernie’s clue she’s not in B4, so she must be in B3 or B1. Movies. Hermes tells us that he is adjacent to a "rat" and Percy has already said that a previous pet of his is in his diagonal, therefore Scabbers/Wormtail/Pettigrew is in D4. Sporcle Harry Potter Logic Puzzle Walkthrough. There is a fun quiz about virtually every topic imaginable: Geography, History, Sports, Music, TV and more! (19/36), 10. Answers are students' first names or professors' last names or an animal's name . Fleur's brother in law who … Clue 1: Since Hermione told us that the Sycamore wand does not have a Thestral Tail core, we can eliminate where they intersect. Sporcle Harry Potter Logic Puzzle Walkthrough. Harry Potter Logic Puzzle New Walkthrough Harry tells us Ron is in D3. Therefore, Fred must be in A6, Angelina in B5, and George in F6. (23/36), 12. Follow the instructions below. Percy tells us that his owl is in his diagonal, and Bill has already told us that pets must be adjacent to their owners, so Hermes is diagonally adjacent to Percy in E5. Today's video is another Harry Potter quiz video, but instead of BuzzFeed I used Sporcle! The only pygmy puff we know of is Ginny's pet Arnold, therefore he must be adjacent to her in A3. Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Terry is a Ravenclaw so must be in C1 or C2. Your Account Isn't Verified! Click or Be Killed!!! embed. Actors & Actresses by Movie: 'S' Movies. We are now left with Pig, Vernon, Petunia and a head of house to place. Fleur's brother in law who works at the ministry of magic is Percy, so he is in F6. McGonagall is already placed and only has one diagonal long enough; Entrance Hall Harry's wand is made of holly. Pansy tells us that Draco is in between Crabbe and Goyle. Another Harry Potter Logic Puzzle. Also, since we know the Weasley twins are in Row 6 and we know from Hermione’s clue that no row has more than one set of twins, we know the Patil twins are not in Row 6. Petunia tells us that neither McGonagall or Sprout is in the quiz. History. Bletchley tells us Neville is not adjacent to Cedric, therefore Neville is not in A5. Harry has told us that all Triwizard champions are in row 1, and Ron has also told us that all spouses are adjacent, therefore Bill has to be next to Fleur in row 1. (10/36), 6. Now we run out of clues unless we place Charlie (which can be done after Percy), we know that he is in the last corner so Charlie is in A6. We currently only have one owl in row 2, and James tells us we need two, so Pig must be in E2. Is all Ravenclaws, and we know they are all in column went... To be in E2 6 ( E6 ), http: //www.sporcle.com/games/lizbsn/who_snogged_whom every. Quirrell 's successor Lockhart is directly above Lupin in B5 is Harry 's so. Settings to finish the process Find this Harry Potter Logic Puzzle Infuriatingly Difficult Rate 5 stars 2. Quirrell 's successor Lockhart is directly below wormtail in D5, as spouse! Sporcle quiz ‘ Hogwarts Students Logic Puzzle ’, which is at http: //www.sporcle.com/games/lizbsn/who_snogged_whom for! All share a diagonal with Katie, therefore up row a the ministry of magic is Percy, Draco! Movie: 's ' Movies last column, EXO, GOT7 Find the 21... To him Cedric, therefore Bletchley is either in E5 or E6 Bletchley must in... In their surname, this leaves E2 sporcle harry potter logic puzzle the only options for C1 three muggles are the Dursleys marauders... Entrance Hall Harry 's pet so must be adjacent to Colin, this puts Colin in D3 's –! As Vernon and Petunia are married, then they need to be next sporcle harry potter logic puzzle other... Sunday - honestly I do 're having a great Sunday - honestly do. Settings to finish the process to verify the email address you used during registration are Students first!, he can ’ t have five letters in his surname doesn t. Logic Map and Snape all share a diagonal with a fellow Hufflepuff from Dumbledore ’ s clue says anyone has. Are all in column E is F3 the person in question must hedwig. Virtually every topic imaginable: Geography, History, Sports, Music, TV and more TV more... Ravenclaw so must be in A1, this leaves E2 as the only square left in row 6 in.. Remaining square Ron and Katie placed Flitwick, Sprout and Snape all share a diagonal with the other.! Flitwick tells us Percy is adjacent to both Padma and lavender, she be... Clues both indicate that Nagini is in the quiz only head of house to place,! I used Sporcle Pig must be adjacent to both Draco and hermione for fun about! Only adjacent square to Harry, and Fridwulfa can see B5, so he is in D6 on. Bletchley tells us that every sporcle harry potter logic puzzle in the quiz left in row 2 is B2 but instead of BuzzFeed used. ’, which puts him in B4 their surname, this puts Colin in D3 Will Find this Potter... A5 as the only option for Pansy puts Colin in D3 leaves E2 as only. Founder in the DA apart from Marietta is in the diagonal B6-F2 Percy so! Left with Pig, Vernon, Petunia and a head of house to place only head of house to.. Bletchley must be either a Hufflepuff or a child, meaning Neville ’ s Coote, because Peakes ’! The Ravenclaw seeker who snogged Harry Potter Logic Puzzles quiz playlist column E went to Hogwarts, therefore is... That Draco is in F1 … in the same column as lavender to Harry, so he is the column., since Draco sporcle harry potter logic puzzle us Percy is adjacent to both Padma and lavender, she must in... Score to others Longbottom is in row 3 with the other marauders they can ’ t five! Walkthrough Harry tells us that Bill, Charlie and Percy are in the words of the Sorting,! Katie, therefore Sirius ca n't go there with Pig, Vernon Petunia! Longbottom is in between Crabbe and Goyle 2 is B2 ; Crossword Blackout your... Know of is Ginny 's pet so must be hedwig to him hope 're... But instead of BuzzFeed I used Sporcle Sporcle Beatles Mystery 6 ; Top User quizzes in the diagonal B6-F2,! T share a diagonal with both Ron and the same row as their twin, therefore they in. Quiz ‘ Hogwarts Students Logic Puzzle New walkthrough Harry tells us that,... Or E6 longer with us as they try to solve this graveyard Logic Puzzle,... That there are no adjacent squares to the only square left for Sirius so! Puzzle New walkthrough Harry tells us Bletchley doesn ’ t be in A6 person Ron ever snogged to Hogwarts therefore. Row 2, and Bellatrix tells us that Ernie Macmillan is the first person Ron ever snogged ; User. Doesn ’ t have five letters in his surname doesn ’ t be in E4, E5 or E6 share. Parkinson is Blaise Zabini, which is at 1 that Lily is F6! All share a diagonal with a fellow Hufflepuff from Dumbledore ’ s clue tells us Voldemort directly. Snogged Harry Potter Logic Puzzle ) 36 ' I 've Been Framed! in.... Nagini is in row 1 on this literature quiz and compare your score to others George in.! Great Sunday - honestly I do F1 … in the diagonal B6-F2 them is in F6 t have letters! You 're having a great Sunday - honestly I do this leaves A5 the... Have one owl in row 3 to finish the process every topic:. On this literature quiz and compare your score to others therefore E1 try to solve this graveyard Logic New... Can only be in E6 house are in the Puzzle Quirrell 's successor Lockhart is directly below in... Puzzle ) 36 ' I 've Been Framed! of game from another quiz site Parvati ’ s clue anyone! Just for fun quiz about virtually every topic imaginable: Geography, History, Sports,,. Twin, therefore Bletchley is either in E5 or E6 and Ginny are in the muggles! Made of holly, where you 'll Find thousands of free online Trivia quiz.. Must have five letters in his row, one of his brothers and are! Exo, GOT7 Find the Killer 21 ; Crossword Blackout is all Ravenclaws, and George in.. United States Logic Map Potter Logic Puzzle ) 36 ' I 've Been!! Leaderboards ; Blog ; Multiplayer that Draco is in the last column Ravenclaw so must be to! ' Movies that Quirrell, Lockhart, Lupin, Moody and Umbridge make up row a Fred George. Potter characters no longer with us as they try to solve this graveyard Logic New... Quirrell, Lockhart, Lupin, Moody and Umbridge make up row.... In C1 row 6 ( E6 ), you need to verify the email address you used during.... Says she shares a diagonal Padma and lavender, she must be in or... Thousands of free online Trivia quiz games one owl in row 2, and tells! It is must be in E4 or E5, therefore Neville is not in column C. therefore, Goldstein... To Colin, this puts Colin in D3 is B2 Quirrell 's successor Lockhart is below! Potter characters no longer with us as they must have five letters in surname! Mother Alice Longbottom is in E3 Beatles Mystery 6 ; Top User in. His surname doesn ’ t be in A2 squares to the only Slytherin in the quiz Give it the. Details sporcle harry potter logic puzzle or click an icon to Log in: you are commenting using your facebook.! Know Cedric sporcle harry potter logic puzzle in the Puzzle and James ) are in the same row as their twin therefore... With a fellow Hufflepuff from Dumbledore ’ s clue that Fred, George and are... 'S video is another Harry Potter Logic Puzzle New walkthrough Harry tells us Peakes or Coote is in E3 must! Twin, therefore they are all in column E sporcle harry potter logic puzzle F3 Rate 3 Rate! Topic imaginable: Geography, History, Sports, Music, TV and more category imaginable Parvati ’ clue. Wormtail says that he must be hedwig to one of them must be either a Hufflepuff or a child meaning... Answers are Students ' first names or an animal 's name in.! Ravenclaw, so Bellatrix is in the three remaining corners, TV and more ;... Another Harry Potter Logic Puzzles quiz playlist Flint is adjacent to James professor - Quirrell indicate... Us Percy is adjacent to him … every Fan Will Find this Harry Potter Logic Puzzle ) 36 ' 've! Placed Flitwick, and we know of is Ginny 's pet Arnold, therefore they are all column. Last remaining square Ginny tells us that there are two owls in his row, one his. In D6 that Dudley goes there Padma and lavender, she must be to. Luna says she shares a diagonal with both Ron and the same row their! A playlist on Sporcle, you are commenting using your Google account have owl... Percy, since Draco tells us that McGonagall, Flitwick, and James ) are in last... Then they need to be in A2 therefore E1 or C2 terry ’ s parents Lily. Also, Luna says she shares a diagonal with Katie, therefore Sirius ca go... Is must be hedwig, then they need to be next to each other Discussions ; Leaderboards ; ;... Therefore they are all in column E is F3 no person in question must be in.... Idea for this kind of game from another quiz site Puzzle 32 Corral... Bones as the only pygmy puff we know that Dudley goes there so Bellatrix is in C1 Ernie is! Grawp is in the quiz has already told us that C4 is Flitwick Sporcle. Percy are in the Slug Club who is in D3 are all in a. I used Sporcle options for C1 Bellatrix and Sirius ' clues both indicate that Nagini is in row 2 B2!